Liturgy - Edition 2018

Date:
City:
06may
sunday
Church of Sint Bertinus - Poperinge
10:30 - Solemn opening mass
Organ: Robert Hostyn
More info Free access
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of our Lady of the Dunes - Koksijde
17:00 - Musical Vesper (Evening Prayer)
More info Free access
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • Schola Gregoriana Henricus Beauvarlet (Belgium)
  • Cum Jubilo (Belgium)
09may
wednesday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
17:00 - First Vesper of the feast of the Ascension of Christ
More info Free access
Program
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
10may
thursday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
09:30 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
10:30 - Musical solemn high mass for the ascension of Christ
festival organist during the liturgy in Watou: Robert Hostyn
More info Free access
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
17:30 - Solemn vesper for the feast of the ascension of Christ
More info Free access
Program
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
11may
friday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
08:45 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Cantorum van het Ward-Instituut (The Netherlands)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
10:30 - Terce and mass
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Schola Cantorum van het Ward-Instituut (The Netherlands)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
12may
saturday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
08:30 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Cantorum van het Ward-Instituut (The Netherlands)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
09:30 - Terce and solemn mass
Terce by Les Chantres du Choeur Grégorien de Paris (Fr) and Flores Myrtae (Fr)
More info Free access
Program
  • Les Chantres du chœur Grégorien de Paris (France)
  • Flores Myrtae (France)
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Schola Antiqua (Spain)
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
13may
sunday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
09:30 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
10:30 - Terce and solemn mass
Terce by Vox Clamantis
More info Free access
Program
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Chœur Grégorien de Paris, Voix de Femmes (France)
  • Les Chantres du chœur Grégorien de Paris (France)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
17:00 - Solemn vesper (Evening prayer) and benediction
More info Free access
Program
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)