Program - Edition 2018

Date:
City:
04may
friday
Church of Saint-Antoine - Houtkerque - France
20:00 - Evening concert
Organ: Didier Hennuyer (Boulogne-sur-Mer)
More info Tickets
Program
  • Cum Jubilo (Belgium)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cantabo (Belgium)
  • Schola Gregoriana Henricus Beauvarlet (Belgium)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
05may
saturday
Abbey -Basilica of Saint-Servatius - Grimbergen
20:30 - Evening concert
Organ: Kamiel D'Hooghe
More info Tickets
Program
  • Gregoriaans Abdijkoor Grimbergen (Belgium)
  • Sowon Kim (South Korea)
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
06may
sunday
Church of Sint Bertinus - Poperinge
10:30 - Solemn opening mass
Organ: Robert Hostyn
More info Free access
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of our Lady of the Dunes - Koksijde
15:00 - Afternoon concert
Organ: Jan Vermeire (Coxyde)
More info Tickets
Program
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of our Lady of the Dunes - Koksijde
17:00 - Musical Vesper (Evening Prayer)
More info Free access
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • Schola Gregoriana Henricus Beauvarlet (Belgium)
  • Cum Jubilo (Belgium)
07may
monday
Cathedral of Our Lady - Antwerp
20:00 - Evening concert
Organ: Peter Van de Velde (Antwerp)
More info Tickets
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
08may
tuesday
Cathedral of Saint-Michael and Saint-Gudula - Brussels
20:00 - Evening concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
09may
wednesday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
17:00 - First Vesper of the feast of the Ascension of Christ
More info Free access
Program
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of Saint-Eloi - Dunkirk - France
20:00 - Evening concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
10may
thursday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
09:30 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
10:30 - Musical solemn high mass for the ascension of Christ
festival organist during the liturgy in Watou: Robert Hostyn
More info Free access
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
Parish Hall - Watou
14:30 - Musical intermezzo
More info Tickets
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
16:00 - Afternoon concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Les Chantres du chœur Grégorien de Paris (France)
  • Flores Myrtae (France)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
17:30 - Solemn vesper for the feast of the ascension of Christ
More info Free access
Program
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of Saint Medardus - Wervik
20:00 - Evening concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Vocaal Ensemble Cantamare (The Netherlands)
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
  • Schola Sanctae Sunnivae (Norway)
11may
friday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
08:45 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Cantorum van het Ward-Instituut (The Netherlands)
Parish Hall - Watou
09:30 - Workshop with referent Jaan-Eik Tulve
with referent Jaan-Eik Tulve
More info Tickets
Program
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
10:30 - Terce and mass
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Schola Cantorum van het Ward-Instituut (The Netherlands)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
14:30 - First listening session
More info Tickets
Program
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cantabo (Belgium)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
16:30 - Afternoon concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Vocaal Ensemble Cantamare (The Netherlands)
  • Schola Sanctae Sunnivae (Norway)
Church of Saint Martin - Haringe
20:00 - Evening concert
Organ: Jan Vermeire
More info Tickets
Program
  • Schola Antiqua (Spain)
  • Chœur Grégorien de Paris, Voix de Femmes (France)
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
Village Hall de Levaard - Haringe
21:30 - Reception
12may
saturday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
08:30 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Cantorum van het Ward-Instituut (The Netherlands)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
09:30 - Terce and solemn mass
Terce by Les Chantres du Choeur Grégorien de Paris (Fr) and Flores Myrtae (Fr)
More info Free access
Program
  • Les Chantres du chœur Grégorien de Paris (France)
  • Flores Myrtae (France)
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Schola Antiqua (Spain)
  • Les Filles du Sacré-Cœur (Japan)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
11:00 - Second listening session
More info Tickets
Program
  • Vocaal Ensemble Cantamare (The Netherlands)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Schola Sanctae Sunnivae (Norway)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
14:30 - Third listening session
More info Tickets
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Flores Myrtae (France)
  • Schola Antiqua (Spain)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
16:30 - Afternoon concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
20:00 - Evening concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Psallentes ♀ (Belgium)
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
13may
sunday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
09:30 - Lauds
More info Free access
Program
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
10:30 - Terce and solemn mass
Terce by Vox Clamantis
More info Free access
Program
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Chœur Grégorien de Paris, Voix de Femmes (France)
  • Les Chantres du chœur Grégorien de Paris (France)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
14:30 - Fourth listening session
More info Tickets
Program
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Chœur Grégorien de Paris, Voix de Femmes (France)
  • Les Chantres du chœur Grégorien de Paris (France)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
17:00 - Solemn vesper (Evening prayer) and benediction
More info Free access
Program
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
- Watou
18:00 - Festive closing reception