Concerts - Edition 2018

Date:
City:
04may
friday
Church of Saint-Antoine - Houtkerque - France
20:00 - Concert
Organ: Didier Hennuyer (Boulogne-sur-Mer)
More info Tickets
Program
  • Cum Jubilo (Belgium)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cantabo (Belgium)
  • Schola Gregoriana Henricus Beauvarlet (Belgium)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
05may
saturday
Abbey -Basilica of Saint-Servatius - Grimbergen
20:30 - Concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Gregoriaans Abdijkoor Grimbergen (Belgium)
  • Sowon Kim (South Korea)
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
06may
sunday
Church of our Lady of the Dunes - Koksijde
15:00 - Concert
Organ: Jan Vermeire (Coxyde)
More info Tickets
Program
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
07may
monday
Cathedral of Our Lady - Antwerp
20:00 - Evening concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
08may
tuesday
Cathedral of Saint-Michael and Saint-Gudula - Brussels
20:00 - Evening concert
Gregorian chant and developments in the Gregorian repertoire
More info Tickets
Program
  • Püha Miikaeli Poistekoor (Estonia)
  • Schola Cantorum Riga (Latvia)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
09may
wednesday
Church of Saint-Eloi - Dunkirk - France
20:00 - Evening concert
Gregorian chant and developments in the gregorian repertoire
More info Tickets
Program
  • Les Filles du Sacré Cœur (Japan)
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
10may
thursday
Parish Hall - Watou
14:30 - Musical intermezzo
More info Tickets
Program
  • The Choristers of St.Mary's Cathedral Choir Sydney (Australia)
  • Pueri Cantores of Daegu (South Korea)
  • Iubilate and Cantate (Hungary)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
16:00 - Afternoon concert
Gregorian chant and developments in the gregorian repertoire
More info Tickets
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana de Bogotá (Colombia)
  • Les Chantres du chœur Grégorien de Paris (France)
  • Flores Myrtae (France)
Church of Saint Medardus - Wervik
20:00 - Evening concert
Gregorian chant and develoments in the gregorian repertoire
More info Tickets
Program
  • Vocaal Ensemble Cantamare (The Netherlands)
  • Schola Gregoriana del Pims, Pontificium Institutum Musicae Sacrae (The Vatican)
  • Schola Sanctae Sunnivae (Norway)
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
11may
friday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
16:30 - Afternoon concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Vocaal Ensemble Cantamare (The Netherlands)
  • Schola Sanctae Sunnivae (Norway)
Church of Saint Martin - Haringe
20:00 - Evening concert
Organ: Jan Vermeire
More info Tickets
Program
  • Schola Antiqua (Spain)
  • Chœur Grégorien de Paris, Voix de Femmes (France)
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
12may
saturday
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
16:30 - Afternoon concert
More info Tickets
Program
  • Schola Gregoriana Cardinalis Stephani Wyszynski (Poland)
  • Mulierum Schola Gregoriana Clamaverunt Iusti (Poland)
  • Graces & Voices (International)
Church of Saint Bavo - Watou
20:00 - Evening concert
Gregorian chant and developments in the gregorian repertoire
More info Tickets
Program
  • Psallentes ♀ (Belgium)
  • Vox Clamantis (Estonia)
Notre Dame Cathedral - Boulogne-sur-Mer - France
20:01 - Night of the cathedrals
Vesper and evening concert
More info Free access
Program
  • Schola Cantorum van het Ward-Instituut (The Netherlands)